• Hits: 13 nations-by-area Nations, ordered by area
    (List the nations (from the MariaDB demo database), ordered by their respective area)
    Download document Microsoft Excel Online
  • Nations, ordered by area Nations, ordered by area
    (List all nations entries in the database, ordered by their respective area (in km2))
    showing 10 of 240 rows
Country name ISO 3166 Area (km2)
Russian Federation RU 17075400
Antarctica AQ 13120000
Canada CA 9970610
China CN 9572900
United States US 9363520
Brazil BR 8547403
Australia AU 7741220
India IN 3287263
Argentina AR 2780400
Kazakstan KZ 2724900